T25-176BUS Development and Delivery of an Inclusive Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP
Details
- Value
- GBP 64,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Submission
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of an Inclusive Employment Academy for 2025/26 (and subject to funding, a 2026/27 academy) on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. The 2025/26 DSLMP Action Plan strives to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise focuses on the Disability theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in delivering and managing employment academies for people with disabilities. This employment academy is to be targeted, employment-focused, and employer-led within the IT / Financial / Creative industries. It must enable participants with a disability to move into work, either working from home, on site, or hybrid working taking into consideration individual’s barriers and needs. Direct interventions are to be put in place to skill participants in areas within the IT, Financial and Creative industries utilising DSLMP’s Flexible Learning Fund. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
166 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-176BUS Development and Delivery of an Inclusive Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to T25-176BUS Development and Delivery of an Inclusive Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
