Supply of Pathology Tests (Gastro Panel and Clostridium Difficile) and Laboratory Equipment Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chrystal Medical
- Value
- GBP 1,892,741
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Diagnostic supplies
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for a 5 year contract, via The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework ref 2021/S 000-025285, for the supply of Gastro Panel and C.difficile tests and maintenance for the EntericBio Realtime PCR laboratory equipment. The equipment will be replaced within year 2-3 of the contract. The contract value is £1,892,741.00 (excluding VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33124130 · Diagnostic supplies
- 33141625 · Diagnostic kits
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 85111800 · Pathology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Pathology Tests (Gastro Panel and Clostridium Difficile) and Laboratory Equipment Maintenance.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Pathology Tests (Gastro Panel and Clostridium Difficile) and Laboratory Equipment Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
