Awarded contract
Supply of Laptops & Desktops to Keele University
Details
- Buyer
- Keele University
- Supplier(s)
- Getech Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off Agreement Under NHS SBS Tech Devices - Link 4 Reference: SBS10515
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Keele University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Laptops & Desktops to Keele University.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Laptops & Desktops to Keele University, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 663£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Keele University.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
