Expired contract
Supply and installation of Windows & Doors Elswick Triangle
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Straightline Construction.Co.Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,999.96
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This quotation is for 20no properties of windows and doors that have been identified from the annual painting scheme to be beyond economical repair and require replacing. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and installation of Windows & Doors Elswick Triangle.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
