Awarded contract

SPS-02219A Provision of Roleplay Services to SPS

Details

Value
GBP 30,915
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
3 November 2025

Tender description

The SPS carries out recruitment and selection processes where applicants are required to undertake roleplay exercises to assess them against role specific competencies and require a Supplier to provide these Services. The Supplier shall generally deliver the Services at all of the Purchaser’s sites, primarily at the SPS College and Head Quaters. It is anticipated that the Purchaser will require the Services for approximately 40 days per year, however these services cannot be guaranteed. Lot 1: The SPS shall commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland – Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-02219A Provision of Roleplay Services to SPS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.