Skills led support to asylum seekers and refugees
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- SALFORD LOAVES AND FISHES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Loaves and Fishes can increase their capacity to support additional residents to navigate the immigration system, support their integration into Salford communities through a programme of enrichment activities and provide a wider range of first steps learning opportunities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Skills led support to asylum seekers and refugees.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
