SI-2529 - Request for Tender for the provision of a Women in Sport Leadership Development Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Sport Ireland
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Submission
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Sport Ireland requests tenders for the provision of a Women in Sport leadership Development Programme. This will involve the development and roll out of such a programme for women operating in sport. The successful provider will be required to run the training programme annually between 2026-2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2025
About the buyer
Sport Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SI-2529 - Request for Tender for the provision of a Women in Sport Leadership Development Programme.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
