Awarded contract
Servicing and Maintenance of Fire, Security and Alarm System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S. J. F. ELECTRICS LIMITED, EFT Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Servicing and Maintenance of Fire, Security and Alarm Systems for Lancashire County Council. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 North Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 North ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 South Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - South
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Completed: Award published7 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servicing and Maintenance of Fire, Security and Alarm System.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
