Select List for Maintenance of Skips, Containers and Roller Packers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- 360,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Refuse-compaction vehicles
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance of Skips, Containers and Roller Packers in Council Depots. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Repairs and maintenance of compactors - Lot 2: Maintenance and repairs of roll packers - Lot 3: Repairs of skips and containers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Mid and East Antrim Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144512 · Refuse-compaction vehicles
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 39713300 · Rubbish compactors
- 44613700 · Refuse skips
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- 90530000 · Operation of a refuse site
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Select List for Maintenance of Skips, Containers and Roller Packers.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Select List for Maintenance of Skips, Containers and Roller Packers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and East Antrim Borough Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
