School Transport 2025 - 2026 - St Mary's College
Details
- Supplier(s)
- St Marys Rc College
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Acquisition of transport for students who are eligible under free school meals (FSM) and special educational needs (SEN) to attend St Mary's College, Hull, from various East Riding locations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2026
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Transport 2025 - 2026 - St Mary's College.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to School Transport 2025 - 2026 - St Mary's College, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
