Awarded contract

RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services 3 Lot 3: One Stop Shop

Details

Value
GBP 572,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Drinking water
Published
3 November 2025

Tender description

This is a Call Off Contract for Water and Ancillary Services via Crown Commercial Services framework RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services 3 - Lot 3: One Stop Shop.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Calico Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 41110000 · Drinking water
  • 41120000 · Non-drinking water

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services 3 Lot 3: One Stop Shop.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Calico Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.