Request for Tenders for the provision of Payroll Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 140,000
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Submission
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The provision of payroll processing services. The successful provider will be required to deliver a comprehensive payroll service for up to 40 employees (with potential to increase to 60 during the contract period), on a fortnightly basis. Additionally, the provider will manage a separate payroll for two Defined Benefit (DB) Pension schemes (12 people) and one Single Public Service Pension Scheme (SPSPS) (1 person), also on a fortnightly schedule. Fees for 11 Non-Executive Board Members will be processed twice annually.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2025
About the buyer
Housing Finance Agency Plc is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-finance-agency-plc.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Payroll Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Payroll Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
