Expired contract

RDE899 - DWMPS2 - Flood Benefits in Storm Overflows

Details

Value
GBP 29,941.15
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
4 November 2025

Tender description

This project aims to support water companies and Risk Management Authorities (RMAs) in identifying and prioritising opportunities for sustainable drainage systems (SuDS) and surface water schemes within the storm overflow programme (AMP8: 2025-2030). Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE899 - DWMPS2 - Flood Benefits in Storm Overflows.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.