RBGKEW1327 Leadership & Management Training Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hazelbranch Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Management training services
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Appointing a training provider to partner with us to design and deliver a development programme for managers at Kew and Wakehurst. The programme is aimed at those new to management, and/or have not had formal management training and is one of the ways we will promote the positive and empowering style of management that we wish to see. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1327 Leadership & Management Training Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
