Queen Elizabeth II National Memorial - Masterplan Appointment of multidisciplinary design team
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- Foster + Partners
- Value
- GBP 8,126,846.89
- Duration
- 12 years
- Topic
- Architectural services for outdoor areas
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supply of Services, being multidisciplinary design, planning consultancy, heritage consultancy, cost consultancy and project management services in connection with the master planning of the Queen Elizabeth II National Memorial Additional information: Previously Notice published on Find a Tender: Notice Title: Queen Elizabeth II National Memorial Masterplan Design Competition F02: Contract notice Notice identifier: 2024/S 000-040006 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-04c096 Published 11 December 2024, 5:32pm
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2025
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 June 2037
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Queen Elizabeth II National Memorial - Masterplan Appointment of multidisciplinary design team.
Related topics
Topics related to Queen Elizabeth II National Memorial - Masterplan Appointment of multidisciplinary design team, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
