Quantity Surveyor Support Services for Great Yarmouth Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To Procure Quantity Surveyor Services to support GYBC through RIBA Stages 3 – 6 of a £13.4m project to design and construct a Operations and Maintenance facility, comprising warehouse and office buildings, to be developed at Port Operations & Maintenance Campus (adjacent to Berth 1, South Denes Road, Great Yarmouth Port, Great Yarmouth). ## Contract award Title: Quantity Surveyor Support Services for Great Yarmouth Borough Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quantity Surveyor Support Services for Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Quantity Surveyor Support Services for Great Yarmouth Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
