PSR Urgent Award for Provision of Outsourced CT Colonoscopy HUTH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Spire Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 54,600
- Topic
- Medical imaging services
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PSR Urgent Award for Provision of Outsourced CT Colonoscopy HUTH Lot 1: PSR Urgent Award for Provision of Outsourced CT Colonoscopy HUTH. Additional information: This is confirmation of a contract award under the PSR Urgent Award procedure for the provision of Outsourced CT Colonoscopy Services.<br/><br/>CPV code: 85150000-5 Medical Imaging Services.<br/><br/>Contract awarded for an initial period of 01/11/2025 - 31/03/2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 months.<br/><br/>The contract is for an estimated lifetime value of £34,125 for the initial period and up to £54,600 including the extension option.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSR Urgent Award for Provision of Outsourced CT Colonoscopy HUTH.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
