Awarded contract

Provision of Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund Wave 3

Details

Value
3,360,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
6 November 2025

Tender description

Bolsover District Council are looking for a "Turn Key" contractor to undertake the Warm Front Social Housing scheme. We are aiming to upgrade 91 properties from a D/E EPC to a C or better. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45320000 · Insulation work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

170 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund Wave 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Warm Homes: Social Housing Fund Wave 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.