Awarded contract
Provision of Uniform Trousers - 163-STOR-25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Charles Fellows Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 5 November 2025
Tender description
This is a call off from a BLC Framework (BLC 0154), for all Uniform Trouser issues via the Regional Store, across West Yorkshire, South Yorkshire and Humberside Police Forces.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Uniform Trousers - 163-STOR-25, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
