Provision of service and maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- NEXUS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 27,398
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of service and maintenance for installed security systems across two buildings (3020 & 3010). The services must comply with relevant British Standards and include: Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM): Annual visits during business hours. Reactive Callouts: Response times vary by contract level (4-hour or 24-hour SLA). Remote Support: Telephone and online technical assistance. Power Down Support: Annual visit to safely shut down and restore systems. Warranty: 12-month parts and labour warranty on new installations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 October 2025
- Completed: Award published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 November 2025
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
145 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of service and maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of service and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
