Awarded contract

PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS

Details

Value
GBP 253,468
Topic
Health services
Published
5 November 2025

Tender description

PSR Direct Award C for the provision of Occupational Health Consultant Services HHP Lot 1: This is a notice of intention to award a contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Direct Award Process C to the current Provider - RPS Occupational Health Limited, 101 Park Drive, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX14 4RY.<br/><br/>The contract is for the provision of Occupational Health Consultants Services HHP.<br/><br/>CPV Code – 85100000-0 Health Services.<br/><br/>The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and based on assessment of the provider against the weighted key criteria, it is considered they will satisfy the proposed contract to the required standard.<br/><br/>The contract will operate for an initial 24 month term from 01/11/2025 to 31/10/2027 with an option to extend for a further periods of 12 months.<br/><br/>The estimated contract value is £166,056 for the initial 24 month term and up to £253,468 if the full extension option is exercised.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.