Provision of Legal Services - Ejectments and Debt Recovery Solicitors Panel
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,324
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Submission
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Northern Ireland Housing Executive ("the Housing Executive") requires the services of a Retained Solicitor ("the Contractor") for a single member Ejectments and Debt Recovery Solicitors Panel ("the Panel") to cover the whole of Northern Ireland. Please note that although a Contract Award Notice is being used the Services required are exempt from the Procurement Act 2023 (The Act) as per Schedule 2 paragraph 14 of The Act. Therefore the Services being procured are not deemed 'Light Touch'. Also, the Contract Value stated in this notice is the value estimated to be incurred on the professional fees for the required solicitors during the contract period as per the Tender Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2025
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services - Ejectments and Debt Recovery Solicitors Panel.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Services - Ejectments and Debt Recovery Solicitors Panel, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
