Provision of HR website and associated services
Details
- Buyer
- Commercial Services
- Supplier(s)
- Hubspot Uk Holdings Limited
- Value
- GBP 39,568.9
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of a cloud-based sales, marketing, and customer relationship management (CRM) platform incorporating an integrated content management system (CMS). Required to manage marketing campaigns, capture and track sales leads, automate communications, and host and maintain website content. Within this procurement, the system supports the organisation’s sales and marketing functions by providing a secure, GDPR-compliant, all-in-one platform that enables efficient lead management, campaign analytics, and website performance tracking. This ensures a consistent, data-driven approach to customer engagement, enhances service visibility, and improves value for money through automation and integration across marketing and sales processes. To view this notice, please click here: https://csg.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987838242 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 August 2026
About the buyer
Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of HR website and associated services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of HR website and associated services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 362£13.1bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commercial Services.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
