Expired contract
Provision of Consultancy Services
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- WALMSLEY ASSOCIATES LTD
- Value
- GBP 60,617.5
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consultancy services for Refurbishment Project, scope: - Site Inspections & Progress Monitoring - Testing & Commissioning Support - Completion & Defects Review ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 October 2025
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
