Property condition surveys and providing PPM cost advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HDP ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Forest of Dean District Council requires full external inspections of all properties and/or sites, including all buildings, outbuildings, external grounds, roadways, play area surfaces and boundaries. An internal inspection of Lydney swimming pool (including M&E inspection) is also required. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025
About the buyer
Forest Dean District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property condition surveys and providing PPM cost advice.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Property condition surveys and providing PPM cost advice, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forest Dean District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
