Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Con_25523 Out of Hours Support Services within Approved Premises (Wales)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- G4S Community (G4S Care and Justice)
- Value
- GBP 325,235
- Topic
- Probation services
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought to procure a service that will provide out-of-hours support (evenings and weekends) directly within Approved Premises. This service will enable more effective management of behaviours by offering timely access to support during critical periods Lot 1: In June 2020 the Ministry of Justice established the Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) to allow the Authority and Participating Bodies to purchase services to deliver rehabilitative and resettlement Interventions. The Dynamic Framework and subsequent Call-Off Competitions are conducted pursuant to Section 7 of the PCR 2015 (Social and Other Specific Services) the 'Light Touch Regime'. This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought to procure a service that will provide out-of-hours support (evenings and weekends) directly within Approved Premises. This service will enable more effective management of behaviours by offering timely access to support during critical periods. The service will deliver tailored interventions to both residents and AP staff, promoting emotional and mental wellbeing, supporting substance use recovery, and signposting to relevant services. It will also assist residents in navigating access to community mental health services, encourage engagement with recovery programmes. This service aims to deliver meaningful improvements in mental health and wellbeing support available within Approved Premises (APs), particularly during out-of-hours periods
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75231240 · Probation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Con_25523 Out of Hours Support Services within Approved Premises (Wales).
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Con_25523 Out of Hours Support Services within Approved Premises (Wales), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
