Expired contract

Plant Room Structural Repairs at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Structures construction work
Published
6 November 2025

Tender description

Specialist concrete repairs to the ceiling and walls in the plant room at the leisure centre. Remedial works are required to repair the current areas of corrosion-induced cracking and delamination of the concrete are repaired, which will secure the concrete and prevent further deterioration. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2026

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45223000 · Structures construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Plant Room Structural Repairs at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Plant Room Structural Repairs at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,143
    £163.9bn
  2. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.