Phase 2 Solar PV Installations at Powys Council Buildings
Details
- Buyer
- Powys County Council
- Value
- GBP 333,381
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Solar installation
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Powys County Council intends to enter into a contract with a contractor(s) using the JCT Minor Works Building Contract with contractor's design 2016 Edition with Schedule of Amendments to Supply & Install Solar PV Installations in various Powys County Council Corporate Buildings. The requirements are split into 3 Geographical lots. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - South Powys Lots: - Lot 1: South Powys ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Mid Powys Lots: - Lot 2: Mid Powys ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - North Powys Lots: - Lot 3: North Powys
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Completed: Award published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 February 2026
About the buyer
Powys County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@powys-county-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Phase 2 Solar PV Installations at Powys Council Buildings.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Phase 2 Solar PV Installations at Powys Council Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Powys County Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
