Closed tender

PAN3258 - Kitchen & Bathroom refurbishment & associated works planned & reactive,

Details

Value
GBP 25,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
7 November 2025
Submission
2 December 2025

Tender description

This project is for the refurbishment of kitchens and/or bathrooms within the Authority's housing stock. This is a supply and fit contract. The contractor shall use materials as listed within our tender documentation. The Supplier will work alongside the Council's internal contractor in delivering this project

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 December 2025

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3258 - Kitchen & Bathroom refurbishment & associated works planned & reactive,.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.