Awarded contract
P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Supplier(s)
- SKILLRAY TRANSPORT SERVICES UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink require a contractor to supply type approved Generation 2 Smart Tachograph units and associated equipment, to support Translink vehicles which need to perform cross border operations. ## Contract award Title: P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2025
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
BuyersCountValue
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
