Awarded contract
NUN - Slabs to Tarmac and Related Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Impart Links Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tarmac
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is to establish rates for updating slabbed and areas of tarmac/ hardstanding in disrepair, to tarmac. Additionally includes related works to gates, fences etc. and ad hoc soft landscaping works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213200 · Tarmac
- 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens
- 45262522 · Masonry work
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NUN - Slabs to Tarmac and Related Works.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
