North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thinkology
- Value
- GBP 179,638.53
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College are seeking proposals from suppliers of Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services to support replacement of their existing website for a required go-live date of October 2026. ## Contract award Title: North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College - Website Development, Hosting and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
