NHSWYICB - Expenses and Driver Compliance Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 39,305
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of expenses and driver compliance software Called of from Framework, Ref: HTE-011008 dated (2nd January 2024) Enterprise Level Information Communication Technology (ICT) Digital Technology Solutions 2023 (ComIT 3 – Complete IT 3) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSWYICB - Expenses and Driver Compliance Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to NHSWYICB - Expenses and Driver Compliance Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
