Awarded contract

NHS GREATER MANCHESTER INTEGRATED CARE BOARD - The Provision of Switches & Associated Licenses 26-26 (Wireless Access Points)

Details

Value
GBP 197,843
Duration
7 years
Topic
Networks
Published
6 November 2025

Tender description

The Provision of Switches & Associated Licenses 25-26 (Wireless Access Points) CW9172I-RTG Cisco Wireless CW9172I X 250 LIC-CW-E Cisco Wireless Licence - Essentials 7 Year Term X 250 LIC-SPACES-ESS Cisco Spaces Essentials for Cisco Wireless Essentials X 250

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks
  • 32546000 · Digital switching equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS GREATER MANCHESTER INTEGRATED CARE BOARD - The Provision of Switches & Associated Licenses 26-26 (Wireless Access Points).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS GREATER MANCHESTER INTEGRATED CARE BOARD - The Provision of Switches & Associated Licenses 26-26 (Wireless Access Points), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.