Expired contract

NCC1625 - Fallodon Avenue Damp Works

Details

Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
7 November 2025

Tender description

Northumberland County Council have appointed a contractor to carry out damp works at Fallodon Avenue. The works will include replacement of all floors, installation of DPM and new concrete sub floor and all associated works to 3 residential properties on Fallodon Avenue, Shilbottle, Northumberland, NE66 2UP. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 February 2026

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1625 - Fallodon Avenue Damp Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.