Awarded contract

National Electrotechnical Training Annual Licence and Assessment Fees

Details

Value
GBP 170,872
Duration
2 years
Topic
Operation of an educational centre
Published
7 November 2025

Tender description

Annual licence fee for The City of Liverpool College's centre operation, statutory licence renewal ## Contract award Title: National Electrotechnical Training Annual Licence and Fees

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80490000 · Operation of an educational centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Electrotechnical Training Annual Licence and Assessment Fees.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Electrotechnical Training Annual Licence and Assessment Fees, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.