Maintenance and Engineering Services at Port of Workington
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Fluid Force Engineering
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirements of the Port are for a service providing servicing and maintenance of all plant, machinery, infrastructure and installations, within the port estate. Alongside a 24/7 callout service for emergency repairs out of hours as and when required. ## Contract award Title: Port of Workington Engineering and Maintenance Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Engineering Services at Port of Workington.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Engineering Services at Port of Workington, ranked by notice volume.
- 712£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
