Awarded contract

Liverpool City Region (LCR) Land Review - Lot 1 Multidisciplinary technical and professional services

Details

Value
GBP 298,607.58
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
4 November 2025

Tender description

The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced consultant to undertake a Strategic Review (SR) to directly inform preparation of the Liverpool City Region (LCR) Spatial Development Strategy (SDS). The SR will cover the whole of the LCR area. The LCRCA is undertaking a review of land across the LCR to inform the preparation of the SDS and the SR will form the second stage of the land review process. Additional information: This was an exercise conducted utilising the Homes England Development and Regeneration Technical Services Framework 2023-2027, calling off from Lot 1 Multidisciplinary technical and professional services Description of lot: End-to-end technical and professional services MANDATORY SERVICES Project and Cost Management Services Development Monitoring Services Risk Management and Monitoring Services Property Advice Services Contract Advice and Procurement Services Construction, Design, and Management and Health & Safety Services Town and Country Planning Services Stakeholder and Community Engagement and Social Value Services Masterplanning Services including Urban Design and Architecture Landscape Design and Ecology Services Environment and Sustainability Services Structural and Civil Engineering Services Transport and Traffic Services Mechanical and Electrical Services Fire Engineering Services Heritage and Townscape Services NON-MANDATORY SERVICES Asbestos Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Liverpool City Region (LCR) Land Review - Lot 1 Multidisciplinary technical and professional services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Liverpool City Region (LCR) Land Review - Lot 1 Multidisciplinary technical and professional services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.