Joint Food Waste Collection Service - North Worcestershire
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Submission
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authorities below are seeking to award a Contact for the provision of a Food Waste Collection Service, as detailed in the ITT and Specification. Wyre Forest District Council, Redditch Borough Council, Bromsgrove District Council UK4: Tender notice - Procurement Act 2023: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071051-2025 Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-071055 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05da6f - Published 4 November 2025, 5:54pm Contained within the tender pack are the following documents: ITT, Instructions for Bidders, Form of Tender, Specification, Pricing Schedule, Terms and Conditions Key Dates Invitation to Tender: Wednesday 5th November 2025 Deadline for submission of clarification questions: Tuesday 25th November 2025 Deadline for submission of Tenders: 12.00noon on Thursday 18th December 2025 Contract commencement: 1st April 2025 Service Commencement date: TBC JOINT FOOD WASTE COLLECTION SERVICE - Find a Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2026
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Joint Food Waste Collection Service - North Worcestershire.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Joint Food Waste Collection Service - North Worcestershire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
