Invitation to Tender - West Suffolk Council - Clerk of Works, Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering Centre, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Submission
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Return deadline is 1200 on Friday 21 November 2025 This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Invitation to Tender - West Suffolk Council - Clerk of Works, Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering Centre, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2025
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - West Suffolk Council - Clerk of Works, Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering Centre, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
