Expired contract

ID0032 - Women's & Children's

Details

Value
GBP 11,575.41
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
4 November 2025

Tender description

A Supply & Installation Of Electrically Powered Access Doors. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 November 2025

About the buyer

Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.