Expired contract

IA3796 Francis House Insurance Cover

Details

Supplier(s)
Marsh Specialty
Duration
8 months
Topic
Property insurance services
Published
5 November 2025

Tender description

New Purchase of property investment for the Pension Fund portfolio which requires Insurance. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 July 2026

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66515200 · Property insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IA3796 Francis House Insurance Cover.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IA3796 Francis House Insurance Cover, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.