Awarded contract

HCC - 06/25 - Provision of Local Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure

Details

Value
GBP 200,000,000
Duration
14 years
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
5 November 2025

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Local Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure This is a UK7 Contract Details Notice and this opportunity has now closed. ## Contract award Title: HCC - 06/25 - Provision of Local Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: St Albans, Welwyn Hatfield, North Herts - Lot LOT-0002: Three Rivers, Watford, Hertsmere, Dacorum - Lot LOT-0003: Stevenage, Broxbourne, East Herts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2040

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 45233293 · Installation of street furniture
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

104 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 06/25 - Provision of Local Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.