Expired contract

Guildhall North and West Wing Feasibility Study

Details

Value
GBP 6,900
Duration
2 months
Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
6 November 2025

Tender description

Guildhall North & West Wings – Feasibility, Technical Due Diligence (Architect & MEP), and Outline Workplace Strategy ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Guildhall North and West Wing Feasibility Study.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Guildhall North and West Wing Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.