Awarded contract

GB-Braintree: EPP0164-R1 Waste water removal and jetting services

Details

Value
GBP 196,023.97
Duration
5 years
Topic
Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Published
4 November 2025

Tender description

Contract for ad hoc and routine wastewater removal, to be disposed of as hazardous waste at an Environment Agency (EA) permitted water processing facility, and jetting services on interceptor tanks and associated drainage system at various locations within the Braintree district.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: EPP0164-R1 Waste water removal and jetting services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Braintree: EPP0164-R1 Waste water removal and jetting services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.