Closed tender

Food Waste Collection Service

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
5 November 2025
Submission
18 December 2025

Tender description

The Authorities below are seeking to award a Contact for the provision of a Food Waste Collection Service, as detailed in the ITT and Specification. Wyre Forest District Council Redditch Borough Council Bromsgrove District Council Link to: UK4: Tender notice - Procurement Act 2023: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071051-2025 Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-071055 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05da6f - Published 4 November 2025, 5:54pm Contained within the tender pack are the following documents: ITT, Instructions for Bidders, Form of Tender, Specification, Pricing Schedule, Terms and Conditions Key Dates Invitation to Tender: Wednesday 5th November 2025 Deadline for submission of clarification questions: Tuesday 25th November 2025 Deadline for submission of Tenders: 12.00noon on Thursday 18th December 2025 Contract commencement: 1st April 2025 Service Commencement date: TBC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 December 2025

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council on Behalf of WFDC / RBC / BDC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Food Waste Collection Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Food Waste Collection Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  4. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council on Behalf of WFDC / RBC / BDC.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.