Expired contract

Financial Review of Service

Details

Value
GBP 33,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
6 November 2025

Tender description

This contract is to provide a financial review service within Devon County Council to achieve the following: 1) Validation of the financial, commercial, and operational assumptions underpinning the preferred business plan 2) Establish a clear, evidence-based 5-year business plan with product-level profitability and growth forecasts 3) Define a commercially realistic Target Operating Model (TOM) and governance framework 4) Confirm whether financial sustainability and the pathway to independence can be delivered within 3-5 years ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2025

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Financial Review of Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Financial Review of Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.