Awarded contract
ENQ1177 - Sustainability Appraisal for the Local Plan
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- SLR Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Local Plans require sustainability appraisal (SA) as a legislative requirement. This procurement will engage consultants to conduct the SA process and support it at examination.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENQ1177 - Sustainability Appraisal for the Local Plan.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
