Energy Consultants & Project Management for Housing Decarbonisation Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DR Consultancy Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North West Leicestershire District Council (NWLDC) is commissioning Retrofit Consultancy and Project Management services to support its Housing Decarbonisation Programme. The appointed provider will help deliver energy efficiency improvements to approximately 800 properties within the district, primarily targeting homes with a SAP rating of D or below. ## Contract award Title: Energy Consultants & Project Management for Housing Decarbonisation Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
- Completed: Award published6 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North West Leicestershire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy Consultants & Project Management for Housing Decarbonisation Works.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Energy Consultants & Project Management for Housing Decarbonisation Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North West Leicestershire District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
