Closed tender
EBCT 424 Tender for the Provision of Car Park & Footpath Maintenance Programme 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Footpath construction work
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Submission
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a suitable Contractor to carry out planned maintenance works on named Car Parks and Footpaths within the Borough of Erewash. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2025
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233200 · Various surface works
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
- 45233252 · Surface work for streets
- 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCT 424 Tender for the Provision of Car Park & Footpath Maintenance Programme 2025.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
